Close

2018 – U9 Winners (Gold):  James Elver, Nahla Hussain 

2018 – U9 Runners-Up (Silver):  Anabel Wright, Lara Hirst

2017 – U9 Runners-Up (Silver):  Oliver Bailey, Brendan Flynn, Nahla Hussain

2017 – U9 Third Place (Bronze): James Elver, Lucy Bradshaw

2016 – U9 Champions (Gold): Hudson Peattie, Chloe Hillidge, Tom Hirst

2014 – U14 Champions (Gold): Tom Hobson, Molly Acheson

2013 – U14 Runners-Up (Silver): Adam Halfyard, Charlie Tilt

2012 – U14 Champions (Gold): James Dean, Adam Halfyard, Lucy Acheson, Molly Acheson

2010 – U14 Champions (Gold): Ben Whatmore, Oliver Stradling, Liam Murch, Steffi Marks, Sophie Reed, Mollie Robinson

2009 – U14 Third (Bronze): Dan Wride, Oliver Stradling, Oliver Robinson, Steffi Marks, Sophie Reed, Ellie Dixey

2008 – U14 Runners-Up (Silver): Robert Clark, Harry Watson, Adam Dixey, Rebecca Squire, Amy Reed, Georgia Samiotis

2007 – U14 Champions (Gold):James Attwood, Dan Wride, Matthew Jones, Rebecca Squire, Amy Reed, Georgia Samiotis

2006 – U14 Runners-Up (Silver): James Attwood, Dan Wride, Rebecca Squire, Amy Reed, Laura Walker

2005 – U14 Champions (Gold): James Attwood, Tom Osborne, Emily Twigg

2004 – U14 Third (Bronze): James Attwood, Alex Darkin

2004 – U11 Champions (Gold): Tom Osborne, Adam Dixey, Emily Twigg

2002 – U14 Champions (Gold): Matt West, Tom Osborne, Charlotte Jago, Rosie Jago

2001- U12 & U15 Teignbridge Tennis Team – Winners of the Junior Team of the Year at the   Teignbridge Sports Personality of the Year Awards – Simon Warne, Mikkal Evans, Izzy Thompson, Neil McLaren

2001 – U15 Champions (Gold): Simon Warne, Mikkal Evans, Izzy Thompson

2001 – U12 Champions (Gold): Tom Valance, Neil Mclaren, Lucy Vallance

2000 – U12 National Finals – Devon Tennis Team Joint 9th in Great Britain – Simon Warne, Mikkal Evans, Chris Dashwood

2000 – U15 Champions (Gold): Simon Warne, Mikkal Evans, Chris Dashwood

2000 – U12 Champions (Gold): Neil Mclaren, Tom Vallance

1999 – U15 Third (Bronze): Alex Dashwood, Alex Mclaren, Izzy Thompson, Suzanne Grenfell

1999 – U12 Third (Bronze): Chris Dashwood